Skip to content ↓
Byfleet Primary

Byfleet

Primary School

Who's who

Senior Management Team


    Mrs C Meyrick

    Headteacher DSL(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

    Mrs D Elliott

    DEPUTY HEAD & DSL

    Mrs Sharkey-Yun

    INCLUSION OFFICER/ DSL



Class Teachers


    Mr S McLaughlin

    RECEPTION RAINBOWS CLASS TEACHER

    Miss V Payne

    YEAR ONE RED CLASS TEACHER

    Mrs K Scipior

    YEAR TWO ORANGE CLASS TEACHER

    Miss L Hurn

    YEAR THREE YELLOW CLASS TEACHER

    Miss G Flint

    YEAR 4 GREEN CLASS TEACHER

    Miss C Forde

    YEAR FIVE BLUE CLASS TEACHER

    Mrs S Martin

    YEAR FIVE BLUE CLASS TEACHER

    Miss M Osborne-Brown

    YEAR 5 INDIGO CLASS TEACHER

    Mr J Bostock

    YEAR 6 VIOLET CLASS TEACHER



Learning Support Staff


    Miss S Lloyd

    RECEPTION CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Mrs T Bray

    RECEPTION CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Mrs S Crammond

    YEAR ONE RED CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Mrs J Harper

    YEAR ONE RED CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Mrs C Cooper

    YEAR ONE RED CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Mrs H Thomas

    YEAR TWO ORANGE CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Mrs C Potter

    YEAR THREE YELLOW CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Mrs P Berryman

    YEAR THREE YELLOW CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Mrs A Muggeridge

    YEAR THREE YELLOW CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Mrs D Hanby

    YEAR FOUR GREEN CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Mrs S Cosentino

    YEAR FIVE BLUE CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Miss P Mills

    YEAR FIVE BLUE CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Miss S Austwick

    YEAR FIVE INDIGO CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT

    Mrs J Wolniewicz

    YEAR SIX VIOLET CLASS TEACHING ASSISTANT



Support Staff


    Mrs F Creswick

    ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT

    Mrs D Sopp

    ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT

    Mrs E Griffiths

    SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER



Maintenance


    Mr J Smith

    CARETAKER

    Mrs D Ferris

    LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

    Mrs C Chandler

    LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS




    Miss J Summers

    LUNCHTIME SUPERVISOR



content.